2019-2020 UACCB Graduates

Posted Date - 5/31/20

The University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville is pleased to announce the 2019-2020 graduates.


Honor graduates are denoted as summa cum laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.9 or higher) magna cum laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.89) and cum laude (cumulative GPA of 3.5 to 3.74).  


Graduates are as follows:


Associate of Arts-General Education

Ms. Andrea E. Agee, Salado

Mr. Aidan D. Altom, Charlotte
Ms. Hannah M. Anderson, Melbourne
Ms. Kassidy M. Barnt, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Kinley E. Barron, Cave City
Mr. Hunter D. Bear, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude
Ms. Riza I. Bishop, Batesville
Ms. Raven P. Blevins, Batesville                   
Mr. William T. Boehm, Batesville
Ms. Elizabeth A. Brock, Cave City
Ms. Laney G. Brock, Batesville
Ms. Sarah M. Bruns, Batesville, Cum Laude
Mr. Jacob D. Butler, Newark
Ms. Chrystal B. Canady, North Little Rock
Ms. Courtney G. Clay, Batesville
Ms. Caitlin M. Collins, Batesville
Ms. Kayllen A. Cox, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude
Ms. Dailyn M. Crain, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude                                                                        
Mr. Timothy R. Crosby, Floral
Mr. Trystyn J. Defino, Floral

Ms. Lindsey P. Dingman, Strawberry

Ms. Thalia R. Eason, Concord

Mr. Shelbert Epting, Batesville

Ms. Ashley A. Finnie, Batesville

Mr. Cameron L. Flanery, Batesville

Mr. Samuel L. Floyd, Batesville

Ms. Victoria V. France, Batesville

Ms. Natalie F. Hambrick, Batesville

Ms. Jessica H. Holland, Sulphur Rock, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Layken N. Hutchins, Batesville

Mr. Jackson L. Jones, Batesville

Ms. Miressa A. Jones, Batesville

Ms. Peighton B. Lawrence, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Samantha D. Lewis, Oil Trough

Ms. Erica B. Logan, Drasco, Cum Laude

Ms. Tracy L. Logan, Concord, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Chance S. Lopez, Batesville

Ms. Amber D. Mason, Batesville

Mr. Jeron W. McDonald, Batesville

Mr. Cody R. Meitzen, Batesville, Cum Laude

Ms. Kylea G. Meitzen, Batesville

Ms. Cheyenne R. Meskimen, Cave City

Ms. Katherine Miller, Bradford

Ms. Jayden M. Mourer, Batesville

Ms. Ally E. Moye, Cave City, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Destinee D. Muns, Batesville

Ms. Valley M. Murrell, Batesville

Ms. Michelle R. Najarro, Batesville, Cum Laude

Ms. Morgan R. Nance, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Angela M. Nanney, Locust Grove

Ms. Claudia L. Parker, Batesville

Ms. Sara M. Parr, Batesville

Ms. Kali D. Payne, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Savanha Perrin, Batesville

Mr. Dillon R. Sallas, Cave City

Ms. Bailey A. Scott, Batesville

Ms. Amanda M. Sharp, Batesville

Ms. Olivia G. Skelton, Cushman, Cum Laude

Ms. Katie L. Smithee, Batesville

Ms. Marlena J. Starnes, Batesville

Ms. C'aira G. Stewart, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Mr. Torre J. Sutton, Cherokee Village

Ms. Nailah L. Swanson, Batesville

Ms. Cassia M. Thomas, Pleasant Plains, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Jared D. Tickner, Batesville

Ms. Daisy E. Velasco, Batesville

Ms. Maddison P. Verser, Evening Shade

Mr. Travis B. Walls, Sulphur Rock

Ms. Madalyn M. Willis, Batesville

Ms. Robin A. Wilson, Batesville

Ms. Kylee A. Wood, Newark, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. William H. Wyatt, Batesville

Ms. Mariah J. Younger, Locust Grove

Mr. Ryan E. Zohar, Poughkeepsie

                                                                                                       


Associate of Science-Agriculture Technology

Ms. Amanda K. Bokker, Batesville

Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock, Cum Laude

Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord, Summa Cum Laude            


 

Associate of Science-Business                                  

Mr. Timothy R. Crosby, Floral

Ms. Kyra L. Cooper, Batesville

Ms. Marissa B. Harvey, Batesville

Ms. Hannah K. Henley, Charlotte

Mr. James P. McMahan, Batesville

Mr. Trevor D. Rayburn, Searcy

Ms. Laksha L. Sawyer, Drasco

Ms. Codi J. Taylor, Cave City


 

Associate of Science-Criminal Justice

Ms. Emily M. Polston, Cave City

Ms. Ann M. Reynolds, Newport

Mr. Torre J. Sutton, Cherokee Village

Ms. Autumn L. Swaim, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude


 
Associate of Science-Elementary Education


Ms. Kinley E. Barron, Cave City

Ms. Lindsey N. Cantrell, Pleasant Plains

Ms. Mary E. Collins, Batesville

Ms. Faith A. Duchanoy, Sulphur Rock

Ms. Lindsy D. Eckard, Batesville

Ms. Lexi C. Edwards, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Danielle M. Esteb, Batesville

Ms. Meghan M. Harrison, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Jonathan R. Henderson, Newark

Ms. Hailey M. Langston, Batesville

Ms. Jayden M. Mourer, Batesville

Ms. Clara G. Porter, Batesville, Cum Laude

Ms. Kayna M. Shaw, Batesville

Ms. Alysha F. Shetrone, Ash Flat

Ms. Jesse R. Smothers, Sulphur Rock, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Dawn E. Staff, Batesville

Ms. C'aira G. Stewart, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Tiffany D. Traw, Newark


                                                     

Associate of Science-Pre-Engineering

Mr. Khoi N. Hoang, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude


 

Associate of Science-STEM

Ms. Jenna H. Barber, Newark, Magna Cum Laude

Mr. Brandon A. Briesmeister, Batesville

Ms. Savannah M. Connelly, Batesville, Cum Laude

Ms. Carlee M. Gilpin, Batesville, Cum Laude

Mr. Joshua K. Harris, Desha

Ms. Anna C. Heatherly, Batesville

Ms. Kaitlyn M. King, Judsonia

Ms. Alexis S. Lightsey, Newark, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Bailey R. Morman, Drasco

Mr. Ryan E. Moxley, Guion, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Victor L. Noppe, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Mr. Daniel S. Sanders, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Chase S. Shonk, Newark

Mr. Joseph R. Shonk, Newark

Mr. Corteiz K. Thornburg, Batesville, Cum Laude

Ms. Kylee A. Wood, Newark, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Ryan E. Zohar, Poughkeepsie


 

Associate of Applied Science-Business Services

Ms. Caleigh N. Fitch, Batesville

Ms. Noah A. Pollett, Locust Grove


 

Associate of Applied Science-Computer Information Systems

Mr. Miles R. Bray, Mount Pleasant

Mr. Dylan C. Hankins, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Charles A. Imler, Batesville

Ms. Miressa A. Jones, Batesville

Mr. Shelby S. Moser, Batesville



Associate of Applied Science-Early Childhood Education


Ms. Courtney E. Allen, Evening Shade

Ms. Maghin B. Bolser, Concord

Ms. Lorene Cahall, Evening Shade, Cum Laude

Ms. Holly L. Combee, Newark, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Tonya D. Dupuy, Bald Knob, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Asha E. Jones, Batesville

Ms. Petra Y. Medina-Paz, Batesville

Ms. Kaden M. Ring, Cave City, Cum Laude

Ms. Madison R. Roberts, Floral

Ms. Kelsey S. Tosh, Batesville

Ms. Shana L. Williams, Sidney                      


 

Associate of Applied Science-EMT/Paramedic

Ms. Pasha M. Bristow, Saffell

Ms. Elizabeth A. Devazier, Batesville

Mr. Darren S. Henderson, Batesville

Mr. William W. Osborne, Batesville

Mr. Patrick Ward, Mountain View


 

Associate of Applied Science-General Technology

Ms. Holly G. Gillmore, Charlotte


 
Associate of Applied Science-Industrial Technology

Mr. Stephen C. Blakely, Batesville

Mr. Glenn A. Hicks, Batesville

Mr. Joseph E. Howard, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Mr. Martin D. Manuel, Cave City

Mr. Mitchell R. Niemi, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Mr. Alexander F. Perkey, Batesville

Mr. Thomas J. Polston, Strawberry, Magna Cum Laude

Mr. Cristian D. Reyes, Batesville, Cum Laude

Mr. Johnny B. Sturdivant, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Dustin C. Taylor, Batesville

Mr. William J. Thompson, Batesville

Mr. Randall O. Warn, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude          


 

Associate of Applied Science-Medical Office Management

Ms. Amber M. Dent, Saffell, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Katherine R. Engles, Mount Pleasant

Ms. Melenda R. Laden, Batesville

Ms. Sarah K. McCabe, Batesville

Ms. Valarie D. Miller, Pleasant Plains, Summa Cum Laude


 

Associate of Applied Science-Registered Nursing Generic

Ms. Devan R. Aikman, Paragould

Ms. Melissa J. Alexander, Springdale

Ms. Josie E. Alvizo, Clarksville

Ms. Kimberly G. Anderson, Cabot

Ms. Sarah M. Armstrong, Batesville

Ms. Megan E. Ballard, Bradford

Ms. Lashonda D. Barnes, Batesville

Ms. Emily E. Barrios, Hensley

Ms. Sheena C. Benzing, Jonesboro

Ms. Olivia C. Bonds, Conway

Ms. Sherri L. Boswell, Dyer

Mr. Keith D. Bracy, North Little Rock

Ms. Ashley D. Brickey, Batesville

Ms. Elizabeth R. Broadaway, Jonesboro

Ms. Jeanifer M. Brown, Little Rock

Ms. Nickie M. Brown, Beebe, Cum Laude

Mr. Michael R. Bruce, Newark

Ms. Laryn Brummett, Greenwood

Ms. Jessica L. Bunch, Tumbling Shoals, Cum Laude

Ms. Mariah N. Campbell, Tuckerman

Ms. Michelle D. Campbell, White Hall

Ms. Karley P. Cash, Heber Springs

Mr. George J. Clayton, Searcy

Ms. Brooke A. Collins, Benton

Ms. Emma M. Cooper, Melbourne

Ms. Alice M. Crabtree, Batesville

Ms. Jessica A. Curtis, Maynard

Ms. Hannah M. Davidson, Bald Knob

Ms. Meredith T. Davidson, Bald Knob

Mr. Gordon B. Davis, Jonesboro, Cum Laude

Ms. Christian E. Degraftenreed, Judsonia

Ms. Holly E. Dial, Star City

Mr. Nicholas R. Durocher, Conway

Ms. Melissa K. Fletcher, Highland

Ms. Sarah E. Flores, Heber Springs, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Heaven C. Foust, Lynn

Ms. Sara B. Gilbert, Mountain View

Ms. Jana C. Gordon, Havelock, NC, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Madelyn B. Grady, Batesville

Ms. Taryn E. Green, Judsonia, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. LaTrisha M. Grissom, Batesville

Ms. Amy L. Hale, Pine Bluff, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Grace R. Hall, Ward

Ms. Mandy L. Haynes, Quitman

Ms. Madison L. Howarth, Batesville

Ms. Taylor R. Irons, Biscoe

Ms. Elizabeth A. Ivy, Marcella

Ms. Bailey M. James, Drasco

Ms. Hyeyoung Jang, North Little Rock

Ms. Kristen J. Jarvis, Fairhope, AL

Ms. Sierra D. Johnson, Batesville

Ms. Sherilyn J. Jones, Batesville

Mr. Zakery D. Justice, Batesville

Mr. Andrew P. Knatcal, Pleasant Plains

Mr. Landon W. Kuykendall, Cave City

Ms. Jessica M. Lantrip, Corinth, TX

Ms. Angela D. Leggett, Batesville

Ms. Mary B. Lowtharp, Pocahontas

Ms. Kelly M. Lytle, Floral

Ms. Sarah E. Mangrum, Jonesboro

Ms. Amber N. Marshall, Batesville

Ms. Dallas K. Marshall, Paragould

Mr. Matthew R. McAlister, Sherwood

Ms. Hillary G. McElroy, Bald Knob, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Jacob C. Medler, Searcy

Ms. Candace M. Meeks, Powhatan

Ms. Olivia S. Merriman, Batesville

Ms. Laura K. Meyer, Jonesboro

Ms. Kristen N. Mobley, Bradford

Ms. Andile Mthongana, Indianapolis, IN

Ms. Summer R. Mullen, Jonesboro

Ms. Millicent Nkomazana, Searcy

Ms. Tanya Norman, Dumas

Ms. Hannah G. Nuckles, Batesville

Ms. Nova B. Paige, Batesville

Mr. Gene E. Pike, Stuttgart

Ms. Joanna P. Prothro, Rose Bud

Ms. Haley N. Quest, Pocahontas

Ms. Kyla R. Raby, Cave City

Ms. Monique Randle, Forrest City

Ms. Autumn B. Razian, Fouke

Ms. Kelsey R. Richey, Strawberry

Ms. Katelyn M. Richmond, Tuckerman

Ms. Savannah M. Rolins, Locust Grove

Stephanie Lynn Rosas, Batesville

Ms. Kimberly J. Rutstein, Austin, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Soohyun Shin, Ward

Ms. Dusti J. Shown, Letona, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Casslyn M. Sifford, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Whitney Smith, Bastrop, LA

Ms. Jordan M. Spotts, Vilonia, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Jamie L. Stallings, Bald Knob

Ms. Katherine E. Steelman, Camden, Cum Laude

Ms. Xochilt Sterling, Springdale

Ms. Summer A. Strecker, Batesville

Ms. Sydney C. Sutherland, Grubbs

Ms. Reagan C. Sweet, Batesville

Ms. Alesa D. Thornton, Newport

Ms. Mallory R. Torres, Jonesboro

Ms. Kayla R. Tyler, Benton

Mr. Benjamin C. Wahlquist, Drasco

Ms. Tyra S. Ward, Bald Knob

Ms. Jamie L. Webb, Searcy, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Rosalyn L. Williams, Dumas

Ms. Sarah K. Williford, Austin, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Cheyenne R. Willis, Newark

Ms. Kimberly M. Wolford, Batesville

Mr. Billy D. Wood, Searcy

Ms. Taylor B. Yarnold, Searcy


 
Technical Certificate-Agriculture Technology

Ms. Amanda K. Bokker, Batesville

Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock, Cum Laude

Mr. Parker L. Hepner, Bald Knob

Mr. Nelson J. Romero, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Mr. David R. Shipley, Newport

Ms. Elizabeth A. Swaims, Batesville

Ms. Hannah M. Thomas, Batesville

Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord, Summa Cum Laude


            

Technical Certificate-Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration

Mr. George H. Hendricks, Newport, Cum Laude

Mr. Johnny B. Sturdivant, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Deionte J. Sullivan, Batesville    

Mr. William J. Thompson, Batesville, Cum Laude

Mr. Robert D. Thorne, Batesville

Mr. Dakota C. Tucker, Batesville

Mr. Joshua J. Williams, Batesville, Cum Laude


 

Technical Certificate-Clerical Services

Ms. Diana K. Gann, Salem

Ms. Gaila S. McDoniel, Batesville                 


 
Technical Certificate-Computer Technology

Mr. Chad A. Connelly, Batesville

Mr. Jayden C. Finney, Batesville

Ms. Holly G. Gillmore, Charlotte

Mr. Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Stephan A. Payne, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Christin D. Rodriguez, Batesville, Cum Laude   


 

Technical Certificate-Cosmetology

Ms. Julie N. Bemies, Mountain View, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Faith L. Branscum, Charlotte

Ms. January M. Davis, Diaz

Ms. Michelle R. Graham, Wilburn

Ms. Abbey E. Hill, Mountain View, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Ngoc B. Le, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Tristan A. Marlin, Cave City

Ms. Megan R. Matthews, Batesville, Cum Laude

Ms. Ester A. Mira, Moutain Home

Ms. Heidi M. Nichols, Salado, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Brittney A. Sutton, Batesville

Ms. Kyleigh B. Vines, Batesville, Cum Laude

Ms. Chelsea N. Wellman, Newark

Ms. Alexis N. Wheat, Cave City


                     

Technical Certificate-Early Childhood Education

Ms. Courtney E. Allen, Evening Shade

Ms. Maghin B. Bolser, Concord

Ms. Lorene Cahall, Evening Shade, Cum Laude

Ms. Taylor R. Cox, Batesville

Ms. Tonya D. Dupuy, Bald Knob, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Kyra M. Lopez, Mountain View

Ms. Petra Y. Medina-Paz, Batesville

Ms. Shana L. Williams, Sidney                      


 
Technical Certificate-EMT Paramedic

Ms. Pasha M. Bristow, Saffell

Ms. Elizabeth A. Devazier, Batesville

Mr. Brenten D. Gillmore, Sulphur Rock

Mr. William W. Osborne, Batesville

Mr. Larry D. Robinson, Pleasant Plains

Ms. Shaina M. Short, Salem

Mr. Patrick Ward, Moutain View


 

Technical Certificate-General Studies

Ms. Andrea E. Agee, Salado

Mr. Aidan D. Altom, Charlotte

Ms. Hannah M. Anderson, Melbourne

Ms. Kassidy M. Barnt, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Kinley E. Barron, Cave City

Ms. Raven P. Blevins, Batesville

Ms. Katelyn M. Bonee, Pleasant Plains

Ms. Elizabeth A. Brock, Cave City

Ms. Laney G. Brock, Batesville

Ms. Sarah M. Bruns, Batesville, Cum Laude

Ms. Trinidy J. Campbell, Batesville

Ms. Courtney G. Clay, Batesville

Ms. Madalyn G. Clements, Batesville

Ms. Caitlin M. Collins, Batesville

Ms. Kyra L. Cooper, Batesville

Ms. Kayllen A. Cox, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Dailyn M. Crain, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Mr. Timothy R. Crosby, Floral

Mr. Trystyn J. Defino, Floral

Mr. Cameron L. Flanery, Batesville

Ms. Victoria V. France, Batesville

Ms. Natalie F. Hambrick, Batesville

Ms. Marissa B. Harvey, Batesville

Ms. Cassandra M. Hayward, Cherokee Village, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Anna C. Heatherly, Batesville

Ms. Hannah K. Henley, Charlotte

Mr. Caleb H. Herndon, Batesville

Ms. Lorraina K. Housewright, Bald Knob

Ms. Layken N. Hutchins, Batesville

Ms. Lauren E. Jones, Batesville

Ms. Miressa A. Jones, Batesville

Ms. Kaitlyn M. King, Judsonia

Ms. Samantha D. Lewis, Oil Trough

Ms. Erica B. Logan, Drasco, Cum Laude

Ms. Tracy L. Logan, Concord, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. James P. McMahan, Batesville

Ms. Sonia Medina, Batesville

Ms. Kylea G. Meitzen, Batesville

Ms. Cheyenne R. Meskimen, Cave City

Ms. Meghan S. Mitchell, Charlotte

Ms. Bailey R. Morman, Drasco

Ms. Melissa K. Morris, Delavan, IL

Ms. Jayden M. Mourer, Batesville

Ms. Angela M. Nanney, Locust Grove

Ms. Aleesha M. Newberry, Batesville

Ms. Claudia L. Parker, Batesville

Ms. Sara M. Parr, Batesville

Mr. Trevor D. Rayburn, Searcy

Ms. Whitney C. Reeves, Floral

Ms. Patricia N. Rouse, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Laksha L. Sawyer, Drasco

Mr. Garrett R. Scrogin, Corning

Ms. Olivia G. Skelton, Cushman, Cum Laude

Ms. Marlena J. Starnes, Batesville

Ms. C'aira G. Stewart, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Nailah L. Swanson, Batesville

Ms. Codi J. Taylor, Cave City

Ms. Cassia M. Thomas, Pleasant Plains, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Jared D. Tickner, Batesville

Ms. Tiffany D. Traw, Newark

Ms. Daisy E. Velasco, Batesville

Ms. Maddison P. Verser, Evening Shade

Mr. Travis B. Walls, Sulphur Rock

Ms. Chelsea J. Wiles, Batesville

Ms. Madalyn M. Willis, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Ms. Kylee A. Wood, Newark, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. William H. Wyatt, Batesville

Mr. Ryan E. Zohar, Poughkeepsie                             


 

Technical Certificate-Industrial Technology

Mr. Martin D. Manuel, Cave City


 

Technical Certificate-Mechatronics

Mr. Glenn A. Hicks, Batesville

Mr. Kody D. Palmer, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Mr. Jaxson B. Steele, Swifton

Mr. Caleb C. Sullivan, Batesville, Cum Laude

Mr. Randall O. Warn, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude



Technical Certificate-Practical Nursing

Ms. Alexandra N. Bauerlein, Timbo

Ms. Kristy A. Carter, Bradford

Ms. Heather M. Cherry, Batesville

Ms. Natalie Corona, Batesville

Ms. Evan L. Dunegan, Batesville

Ms. Makenzie M. Gipson, Batesville

Ms. Lindsey P. Jackson, Heber Springs

Ms. Katlyn M. Jamen, Batesville

Ms. Amy M. Kreutzer, Batesville, Cum Laude

Ms. Skylia M. Lester, Imboden

Ms. Emily L. Machen, Batesville

Ms. Cheyanne G. Marshall, Batesville

Ms. Christina A. McLaughlin, Heber Springs

Ms. Jordan E. Pounders, Pleasant Plains, Cum Laude

Ms. Paige M. Scheffler, Drasco

Ms. Kayla L. Stephens, Cave City

Ms. Alyson J. Thielemier, Pocahontas

Ms. Micah J. Thompson, Heber Springs, Summa Cum Laude


                    

Technical Certificate-Software Applications

Mr. Gabrien M. Brown, Newport

Mr. Christopher M. Crawford, Batesville


 
Technical Certificate-Software Development

Mr. Jayden C. Finney, Batesville

Ms. Holly G. Gillmore, Charlotte

Mr. Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude


          

Technical Certificate-Welding

Mr. Kenneth L. Carson, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Ms. Marion H. Chandler, Batesville

Mr. Jacob D. Christopher, Thida

Mr. Kaleb M. Conrey-Taylor, Cave City, Cum Laude

Mr. Cory E. Daniel, Batesville

Mr. Devin R. Esquivel, Batesville

Mr. Silas F. Freeman, Jr., Cave City

Mr. Brooks M. Garner, Newark

Mr. Dale H. Goodwin, Batesville

Mr. Joseph E. Howard, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Mr. Logan C. Huckabee, Batesville

Mr. Zuriel J. Marin, Batesville

Mr. Corbin S. Mobley, Cave City, Cum Laude

Mr. Jaeden C. Moreland, Cave City

Mr. Cameron B. Morris, Batesville

Mr. Blake A. Moss, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Lucas D. Nicholson, Pleasant Plains, Cum Laude

Ms. Andromeda Niemeyer, Batesville

Mr. Mitchell R. Niemi, Batesville, Magna Cum Laude

Mr. Robert E. Patterson, Batesville, Cum Laude

Mr. Alexander F. Perkey, Batesville

Mr. Logan Qualls, Batesville

Mr. Juan A. Ramos, Batesville, Cum Laude

Mr. Levi W. Tims, Cave City

Mr. Randall O. Warn, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Nathan B. Williams, Batesville

Ms. Candice S. Woodard, Batesville, Summa Cum Laude

Mr. Dalton E. Woods, Cave City


 
Certificate of Proficiency-Agriculture Business

Ms. Amanda K. Bokker, Batesville

Mr. Robert J. Brockway, Cave City

Ms. Ashley A. Cunningham, Newark

Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Parker L. Hepner, Bald Knob

Mr. David R. Shipley, Newport

Ms. Alexis M. Statler, Evening Shade

Ms. Hannah M. Thomas, Batesville

Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord


 
Certificate of Proficiency-Animal Science

Mr. Robert J. Brockway, Cave City

Ms. Ashley A. Cunningham, Newark

Ms. Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco

Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Parker L. Hepner, Bald Knob

Ms. Patricia R. Mathewson, Cave City

Mr. David R. Shipley, Newport

Ms. Alexis M. Statler, Evening Shade

Ms. Elizabeth A. Swaims, Batesville

Ms. Hannah M. Thomas, Batesville

Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord

Mr. Samuel A. Vanemburg, Cave City



Certificate of Proficiency-Computer Programming

Mr. Alexander B. Arnold, Batesville

Mr. Chad A. Connelly, Batesville

Mr. Jayden C. Finney, Batesville

Mr. Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville

Mr. Noah C. Rabalais, Batesville


 
Certificate of Proficiency-Computer Technology

Mr. Caiden G. Chadwick, Newark

Mr. Chad A. Connelly, Batesville

Mr. Jayden C. Finney, Batesville

Ms. Holly G. Gillmore, Charlotte

Mr. Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville

Mr. Trevor R. Jones, Batesville

Mr. Edward L. Kegley, Cave City

Ms. Karista B. Love, Strawberry

Ms. Margaret E. McNabb, Batesville

Mr. Thong D. Nguyen, Batesville

Mr. Stephan A. Payne, Batesville

Mr. Noah L. Smith, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Gavin K. Wade, Batesville

Mr. Nicholas A. Zehr, Cord


 
Certificate of Proficiency-Early Childhood Education

Ms. Iris L. Beebe, Batesville

Ms. Maghin B. Bolser, Concord

Ms. Taylor R. Cox, Batesville

Ms. Tonya D. Dupuy, Bald Knob

Ms. Kayla R. Goodman, Batesville

Ms. Megan R. Johnston, Batesville

Ms. Kasandra E. Kennedy, Concord

Ms. Sky L. Loggains, Batesville

Ms. Ashley N. Reed, Bradford

Ms. Heather N. Riggs, Batesville

Ms. Allie M. Strother, Floral

Ms. Amanda B. Wheaton, Williford

Ms. Meagen L. Whitehurst, Bradford

Ms. Shana L. Williams, Sidney

Ms. Catherine L. Zimmerman, Concord


 
Certificate of Proficiency-EMT/Basic

Mr. Jason D. Allen, Batesville

Ms. Chandra S. Arnold, Cave City

Ms. Breanna N. Ayers, Evening Shade

Mr. Noah E. Barker, Batesville

Mr. Blake W. Beach, Batesville

Ms. Leighann M. Blevins, Batesville

Mr. Joshua A. Brokaw, Batesville

Ms. Destiny L. Brooks, Floral

Ms. Nichole M. Carmical, Batesville

Mr. Jesse A. Cullum, Searcy

Ms. Haley E. Fausz, Batesville

Mr. Fred A. Gentry, Mountain View

Mr. Joshua R. Horton, Horseshoe Bend

Mr. Francisco A. Huezo Moncada, Batesville

Mr. Trenton J. Johnson, Batesville

Ms. Haley V. Latham, Weiner

Ms. April D. McGilton, Batesville

Mr. Vuong V. Nguyen, Batesville

Ms. Katrina M. Sullivan, Batesville

Ms. Madison J. Vannattan, Batesville

Ms. Lisa L. Vicente, Batesville

Mr. Matthew N. Workman, Horseshoe Bend

                       


Certificate of Proficiency-Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

Mr. George H. Hendricks, Newport

Mr. Deionte J. Sullivan, Batesville

Mr. Dakota C. Tucker, Batesville

Mr. Joshua J. Williams, Batesville                 

 


Certificate of Proficiency-Mechatronics

Mr. William D. Akins, Batesville

Mr. Fernando Carroza, Batesville

Mr. Giovanni Cruz, Batesville

Mr. Mark A. Henley, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Mosiah M. Leblanc, Cave City

Mr. Kody D. Palmer, Batesville

Ms. Gabriela Quiroz, Batesville

Mr. Ryan F. Sinele, Batesville

Mr. Elijah M. Skelton, Batesville

Mr. Nathan R. Stanfield, Batesville

Mr. Johnny B. Sturdivant, Batesville

Mr. Caleb C. Sullivan, Batesville

Mr. Dustin C. Taylor, Batesville

Mr. Randall O. Warn, Batesville

Mr. Harrell D. Whitaker, Sulphur Rock

 


Certificate of Proficiency-Medical Billing and Coding

Ms. Amber M. Dent, Saffell

Ms. Miranda R. Gibson, Williford

Ms. Taylor A. Hill, Salem

Ms. Andrea D. Holt, Salem

Ms. Melenda R. Laden, Batesville

Ms. Sarah K. McCabe, Batesville

Ms. Melissa G. Morris, Cave City

Ms. Okoya T. Ward, Batesville                      


 
Certificate of Proficiency-Network and System Administration

Ms. Meressa A. Jones, Batesville                   


 
Certificate of Proficiency-Nursing Assistant

Ms. Glendy Alejandro, Batesville

Mr. Andrew B. Allender, Batesville

Ms. Lauryn F. Allgood, Judsonia

Ms. Hannah M. Anderson, Melbourne

Mr. Alexander B. Arnold, Batesville

Ms. Donna K. Ashley, Drasco

Ms. Kaitlyn N. Bailey, Batesville

Ms. Abby J. Barron, Cave City

Ms. Gabrielle R. Benny, Batesville

Mr. Somon Z. Boiboboev, Brockwell

Ms. Alexis D. Bottoms, Searcy

Ms. Donna L. Bridges, Searcy

Ms. Amanda S. Brinkley, Cave City

Ms. Madison L. Calhoun, Locust Grove

Ms. Jeanna L. Campos, Sulphur Rock

Ms. Allyson R. Carlton, Newark

Ms. Chloe A. Carter, Pleasant Plains

Ms. Stormy S. Casey, Pleasant Plains                        

Ms. Isabel M. Castaneda, Newark

Ms. Kennedi Clark, Batesville

Ms. Ashley M. Cleveland, Sulphur Rock

Ms. Christie L. Coles, Augusta

Ms. Nikki L. Contreras, Batesville

Ms. Courtney Cook, Batesville

Ms. Lindsey F. Creighton, Batesville

Ms. Kristina L. Curtis, Mount Pleasant

Ms. Chloe J. Davidson, Batesville

Ms. Hailey S. Drake, Batesville

Ms. Kaylynn D. Finch, Greers Ferry

Ms. Makayla S. Fry, Newark

Ms. Samantha K. Fuller, Evening Shade

Ms. Kaylee R. Gallagher, Batesville

Ms. Pamela R. Gillihan, Mountain View

Ms. Lauren C. Gleghorn, Batesville

Ms. Rachael A. Hardin, Letona

Ms. Kayla M. Hays, Batesville

Ms. MacKenzie E. Henley, Batesville

Mr. Jesus Herrera, Batesville

Ms. Adela C. Herrera, Floral

Ms. Valeria Herrera, Batesville

Mr. Cullen J. Hill, Batesville

Ms. Starla L. Hill, Batesville

Ms. Lindz C. Hobbs, Searcy

Mr. William J. Howerton, Poughkeepsie

Ms. Gracie L. Huff, Newark

Ms. Savanna L. Hutcheson, Newark

Ms. Lindsey P. Hutchison, Newark

Ms. Sabrina L. Inman, Bald Knob

Ms. Anna C. Ivy, Marcella

Ms. Mikayla H. Jenkins, Batesville

Ms. Echo P. King, Batesville

Ms. Tanisha M. Kirkwood, Evening Shade

Ms. Deana Kober, Cave City

Ms. Sarah M. LeBlanc, Bradford

Ms. Genesis Lemon, Bradford

Ms. Darlene A. Lent, Batesville

Ms. Gabriel L. Lindsey, Cave City

Ms. Josie C. Love, Mount Pleasant

Ms. Abbigail N. Luker, Batesville

Ms. Alexis J. Magno, Batesville

Ms. Madison M. Manor, Batesville

Ms. Sinai Mayo, Batesville

Ms. Janessa Z. Mejia, Floral

Ms. Fatima J. Mendez, Batesville

Mr. Jonathan Mhlanga, Searcy

Ms. Sierra C. Moline, Floral

Ms. Brittany A. Moore, Batesville

Ms. Kiersten D. Morrison, Smithville

Ms. Belynda A. Murrell, Batesville

Ms. Lindsey G. Nail, Batesville

Mr. Ian A. Niemeyer, Batesville

Ms. Kelsey L. Nunnally, Batesville

Ms. Sherlyn B. Orantes, Batesville

Ms. Trina A. Osborne, Batesville

Ms. Kelsea C. Parker, Strawberry

Ms. Katlyn D. Pertuis, Desha

Mr. Creeden J. Richey, Powhatan

Ms. Madison A. Richmond, Heber Springs

Ms. Laney L. Rider, Newark

Ms. Reannon M. Roberts, Batesville

Ms. Kylah G. Robinson, Searcy

Ms. Magan L. Rogers, Batesville

Ms. Savanah S. Rose, Searcy

Ms. Brittany M. Russell, Bald Knob

Ms. Emma F. Russell, Batesville

Ms. Ana C. Santana-Farfan, Batesville

Ms. Dakota B. Shaw, Cave City

Ms. Kayla E. Shaw, Batesville

Ms. Jenna E. Siefert, Batesville

Mr. Jamison C. Sisk, Melbourne

Mr. Casey O. Smith, Batesville

Ms. Emily E. Smith, Batesville

Ms. Alexandera R. Sneed, Locust Grove

Ms. Katelynn L. Snyder, Strawberry

Ms. Eyra S. Stinnett, Batesville

Mr. Brady L. Taylor, Quitman

Ms. Brook M. Alexander Thalmueller, Batesville

Ms. Kylie B. Tharp, Floral

Ms. Katrina M. Tosh, Locust Grove

Mr. Justin Vargas, Cave City

Mr. Ethan N. Wagnon, Judsonia

Ms. Haley N. Wallis, Batesville

Ms. Cynthia N. Warren, Floral

Ms. Chalee B. Whirley, Poughkeepsie

Ms. Kamdyn B. Willmuth, Strawberry

Ms. Keely B. Wolford, Searcy

Mr. Braiden A. Wright, Batesville

 


Certificate of Proficiency-Plant Science

Ms. Ashley A. Cunningham, Newark

Ms. Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco

Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Parker L. Hepner, Bald Knob

Ms. Patricia R. Mathewson, Cave City

Mr. David R. Shipley, Newport

Ms. Alexis M. Statler, Evening Shade

Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord

Mr. Samuel A. Vanemburg, Cave City          



Certificate of Proficiency-Soil Science

Ms. Amanda K. Bokker, Batesville                

Mr. Robert J. Brockway, Cave City

Ms. Kailea R. Fagan, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Parker L. Hepner, Bald Knob

Mr. David R. Shipley, Newport

Ms. Cheyanne N. Snyder, Cave City

Mr. Ethan W. Tucker, Concord

Mr. Samuel A. Vanemburg, Cave City

 


Certificate of Proficiency-Web Development

Mr. Chad A. Connelly, Batesville                  


 
Certificate of Proficiency-Welding

Mr. Hunter E. Addison, Batesville

Mr. Luis A. Almanza, Batesville

Mr. John H. Baca, Batesville

Mr. Enrique Barragan, Batesville

Mr. Andrew P. Blevins, Batesville

Mr. Braden Bowren, Pleasant Plains

Mr. Kenneth L. Carson, Batesville

Mr. Xavier S. Cleaver, Charlotte

Mr. Eric B. Creighton, Batesville

Mr. Nevin E. Crotts, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Dolton K. Cunningham, Saffell

Mr. Joshua W. Daigle, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Silas F. Freeman, Jr., Cave City

Mr. Brooks M. Garner, Newark

Ms. Abigail G. Gavin, Newark

Mr. Dale H. Goodwin, Batesville

Mr. Jase M. Hambrick, Batesville

Mr. Garland D. Harmon, Batesville

Mr. Thi D. Huynh, Batesville

Mr. Ian M. Jackson, Locust Grove

Mr. Tanner W. Johnson, Newark

Mr. Romeo D. Juarez, Batesville

Mr. Anthony L. Lopez, Batesville

Mr. Gage T. Mac, Batesville

Mr. Kegan D. Machen, Batesville

Mr. Chandler D. Maness, Locust Grove

Mr. Michael H. Mansfield, Floral

Mr. Devan C. Manuel, Cave City

Mr. Zuriel J. Marin, Batesville

Mr. Brayden K. Mathis, Batesville

Mr. Logan A. Middleton, Batesville

Mr. Nicholas J. Pugh, Cave City

Mr. Juan A. Ramos, Batesville

Mr. Robert W. Reilly, Cord

Mr. Hunter A. Rhodes, Batesville

Mr. Quinton L. Russell, Sulphur Rock

Ms. Tina Russo, Batesville

Ms. Alyssa M. Simpson, Newark

Mr. Logan R. Sims, Cord

Mr. Xavier Stephens, Batesville

Mr. Tye A. Swaim, Batesville

Mr. Clark P. Teague, Newark

Mr. Levi W. Tims, Cave City

Mr. Brody T. Vinson, Sulphur Rock

Mr. Steven W. Walters, Batesville

Ms. Candice S. Woodard, Batesville  

Mr. Elijah J. Woodward, Strawberry


 
GED Graduates

McKenzie "Brittlin" Abernathy

Nicholas Altman

John Baca

Vivian Beasley

Alexandria Bergeson

Virginia Birkhead

Miah Boss

Brittany Brooks

Phillip Bunch

Jeanna Campos

Maria "Angie" Cantu

Anna Clark

Wayne Constable

Estela Delgado

Amanda Domingue

Lisa Doyle

Kellie Elliott

Gracelynn Engles

Aaron Foster

Kassio Francis

Elijah Garner

Elena Gibbons

Heather Green

Stephanie Gregory

Christian Hannah

Haydon Hartwick

Isabelle Hauptman

Vivian Head

Kira Hill

Joseph Hohreiter

Abigail Honey

Bobby Hooks

Brittany Hutchins

Keelan Jenkins

Zachary Keller

Katabatha Knight

Joshua Lanclos

Jacob Lent

Olivia Lent

Cara Long

Kaitlyn Looney

Natalie Looney

Brayden Mathis

Kimberly McCool

Jose "Fernando" Montes De Oca

Sarah Nail

Jaylan Neal

Nicholas Nickens

Trevor Northweather

Rebecca Pagan

James Peacock

Destiny Phillips

Jessica Pinkston

Clayton Sanders

Cory Smallwood

Sarah Smart

Isaiah Smith

Eyra Stinnett

Katrina Sullivan

Ricardo Trevino

Autumn Walters

Keely Watson

Toni Woods-Weston

Apply Now
And Start Your UACCB Journey Today

Alert Message

Click HERE for information about UACCB's return to campus for the fall 2020 semester. View COVID-19 updates HERE.

$
/ year
$
/ year
$
/ year
Go To Top