UACCB announces 2020-2021 graduates

Posted Date - 5/10/21

BATESVILLE – The University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville is pleased to announce the 2020-2021 graduates.

Honor graduates are denoted as summa cum laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.9 or higher) magna cum laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.89) and cum laude (cumulative GPA of 3.5 to 3.74).


*Summa cum laude
** Magna cum laude
*** Cum laude  

Graduates are as follows:

Associate of Arts-General Education

Jennifer K. Adkisson, Newark

Lauryn F. Allgood, Judsonia

Carlie B. Anderson, Newark***

Andrew B. Babb, Batesville

Carol J. Boss, Cave City

Brandon A. Briesmeister, Batesville

Sarabeth Burns, Judsonia

Alonna D. Carpenter, Cushman

Jacob T. Clark, Batesville

Annie R. Collier, Batesville

Leah R. Crafton, Cave City***

Katrina K. Cross, Batesville*

Sarah L. Davis, Newport*

Madison A. Denham, Sulphur Rock

Aaron W. Denton, Batesville

Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco

Kimiko C. Dixon, Batesville

Joseph C. Dupuy, Bald Knob***

Lauren C. Gleghorn, Batesville

Monica M. Goings, Magness**

Victoria K. Graham, Romance

Jose F. Guevara, Batesvillle

Brittany A. Heigle, Batesville***

Rheanna L. Hodge, Batesville***

Jennifer M. Holman, Batesville

Kenley E. Holman, Southside

Marianda E. Huskey, Saffell

Kayla A. Jackson, Desha

Madison G. Johnson, Batesville*

Asha E. Jones, Batesville

Clair G. Lawrence, Batesville

Kalie R. Lemaire, Cave City

Rebecca L. Lemon, Salem

Jack H. Looney, Batesville

Damian A. Lora, Batesville***

Theresa M. Mabray, Pangburn

Cheyanne E. Maronde Carley, Saffell••

Victoria L. Mathews, Batesville

Raven A. Mawhinnie, Batesville**

Benjamin J. McDonald, Batesville***

Sonia Medina, Batesville

Johnathon D. Miller, Bradford*

Meghan S. Mitchell, Charlotte

Melissa K. Morris, Delavan

Molly N. Mourer, Batesville***

Ally E. Moye, Cave City*

Charles E. Newcomb, Salado

Jaysa M. Pearce, Batesville**

Sydnie L. Pelley, Newark**

Katlyn D. Pertuis, Desha

Chasity M. Reeves, Floral**

Emily G. Richardson, Batesville

Erin E. Rider, Batesville**
Nicole A. Robison, Batesville***

Patricia N. Rouse, Batesville**

Rachel A. Siler, Bald Knob*

Stephanie N. Smith, Sulphur Rock*

Asa D. Spurlock, Cherokee Village

Sophie E. Strecker, Batesville

Hannah M. Thomas, Batesville

Carrie J. Turner, Amity

Noah L. Weaver, Cave City

Hattie K. Wells, Batesville**

Sonia A. West, Sulphur Rock

Kaylee E. Wilkins, Batesville

Hallie S. Williams, Batesville***

Morgan E. Wimberley, Batesville***

Marlee E. Young, Searcy

Associate of Science-Agriculture Technology

Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco

David R. Shipley, Newport

Associate of Science-Business

Carol J. Boss, Cave City

Alexander A. Branscum, Batesville**

Hadden A. Clark, Batesville***

Rodney L. Cross, Batesville***

Laura R. Fitzgerald, Batesville 

Jessica M. Galloway, Magness

Keeli J. Johnson, Batesville

Lauren E. Jones, Batesville

Kyra L. Kling, Desha

Frainces C. Long, Salado

Konner H. Marsh, Searcy*

Lexi B. Moss, Sulphur Rock***

Quoc C. Nguyen, Batesville

Sherlyn B. Orantes, Batesville*

Chase S. Shonk, Newark

Cassidy E. Powell, Batesville*

Elizabeth M. Pulley, Newark

Patricia N. Rouse, Batesville**

Austin T. Wilson, Bradford***

Associate of Science-Criminal Justice

Shana D. Blue, Cushman

Dalton L. Sparks, Locust Grove*

Sarah M. Tate, Greers Ferry**

Kevin R. Velasco, Batesville

Associate of Science-Elementary Education

Ashli J. Blackwell, Locust Grove

Jessica J. Cardenas, Pangburn***

Alonna D. Carpenter, Cushman

Lindsy D. Eckard, Batesville

Taylor J. Henderson, Newport***
Jennifer M. Holman, Batesville

Sarena L. Morgan, Pleasant Plains

Kaden M. Ring, Cave City***

Ashley N. Reed, Bradford**

Associate of Science-Health Professions

Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco

Associate of Science-Pre-Engineering

Justin T. Sepe, Mountain View

John M. Severs, Pleasant Grove***

Clay A. Shaw, Batesville

Joseph R. Shonk, Newark

Thomas H. Wilkins, Batesville*

Associate of Science-STEM

Jerry W. Baird, III, Batesville

Brandon A. Briesmeister, Batesville

Briar J. Bumpous, Pleasant Plains

Dustin L. Cannon, Drasco*

Audra G. Carter, Charlotte**

Corbitt L. Conyers, Newark

Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco

Kayci R. Eddy, Batesville

Sunni T. Guth, Batesville

Colby D. Hoggard, Batesville***

Sabrina Lynn Inman, Bald Knob

Kalie R. Lemaire, Cave City

Chance S. Lopez, Batesville***

Josie C. Love, Bradford

Bailey R. Morman, Drasco

Katlyn D. Pertuis, Desha

Kyle H. Price, Batesville

John M. Severs, Pleasant Grove***

Luke A. Shafer, Bald Knob

Chase S. Shonk, Newark

Joseph R. Shonk, Newark

Kendra N. Vinson, Sulphur Rock***

Madison A. Walker, Tuckerman*

Associate of Applied Science-Business Services

Cassidy L. Frazier, Floral

Diana K. Gann, Batesville

Kristi J. Morgan, Southside***

Kristen D. Stout, Batesville

Associate of Applied Science-Computer Information Systems

Dylan C. Hankins, Sulphur Rock

Associate of Applied Science-Computer Technology

Christopher M. Crawford, Batesville

Chad A. Connelly, Batesville

Jayden C. Finney, Batesville***

Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville*

Stephan A. Payne, Batesville*

Christin D. Qualls, Batesville***

Gavin K. Wade, Batesville*

Associate of Applied Science-Early Childhood Education

Sky L. Loggains, Batesville***

Kyra M. Lopez, Mountain View

Heather N. Riggs, Batesville

Terri V. Skinner, Pleasant Plains

Emma F. White, Batesville

Associate of Applied Science-EMT/Paramedic

Brandi N. Henderson, Batesville

Vuong V. Nguyen, Batesville

James Tiffin, Heber Springs

Associate of Applied Science-Industrial Technology

Ashli N. Carson, Batesville

Kenneth L. Carson, Batesville*

Andromeda Niemeyer, Batesville

Robert E. Patterson, Batesville

Tina Russo, Batesville*

Caleb C. Sullivan, Batesville***

Denilson J. Veliz, Batesville

Wendell Williams, Batesville

Joshua J. Williams, Batesville

Candice S. Woodard, Batesville**

Associate of Applied Science-Medical Office Management

Maci J. Allen, Batesville

Shannon M. Brown, Batesville

Angela K. Chadister, Batesville*

Miranda R. Gibson, Williford

Andrea D. Holt, Salem

Melissa D. Milde, Strawberry

Associate of Applied Science-Registered Nursing

Anayansi K. Alvarado, Searcy

Teisha Baker, Sherwood

Hailee D. Ballard, Judsonia

Stephanie L. Ballard, Newark

Jesse A. Ballard, Judsonia

Marissa L. Beach, Mountain View***

Mallory E. Benton, Drasco

Rebecca K. Blessing, Jonesboro

Kiura J. Burt, Cabot

Jillian L. Candler, Cave City

Tiara A. Clingman, Clinton

Morgan L. Combs, Batesville***

Kristen S. Cooper, Locust Grove

Alexandria G. Cox, Pocahontas

Angelica B. Davidson, Siloam Springs

Rachel M. Jennings, Batesville

Bailey E. Deatherage, Newark

Kristin N. Drope, Paragould

Jacob R. Duncan, Pocahontas

Joshua Eisenmann, Batesville

Harlie M. Ennis, Jonesboro

Lendy Grace B. Etzweiler, Beebe

Reagan E. Floyd, Bradford

Alisha A. Galloway, Edgemont

Julisa Garcia, Batesville

Benjamin M. Garrett, Mammoth Spring***

Kailee B. Gooch, Newark

Trisha K. Hendricks, Searcy

Sarah D. Hines, Maumelle

Jordan A. Holland, Jonesboro

Kylee M. Huggins, Pangburn

Sydney B. Hunter, Batesville

Shanda L. King, Batesville

Barbara A. Laslo, Newark

Shannon L. Luker, Manila

Sydney E. McCoy, Sulphur Rock

Tresta D. McGehee, Bradford

Maegan C. McNeal, Searcy

Alexis L. Mitchell, Blytheville

Macy P. Morgan, Fort Smith***

Shannon R. Morgan, Judsonia

Sydney M. Nail, Batesville

Emily A. Phelps, Tumbling Shoals

Charlee B. Phipps, Bald Knob

Joshua Pickett, Pocahontas

Josue C. Pollnow, Little Rock

Athena L. Richmond, Locust Grove

Brooklashae R. Roden, Ozark

Amelia D. Sawrie, Higden

Stephanie A. Schalk, Cabot

Maghan M. Simpson, Des Arc

Ashton J. Smith, Jonesboro

Stephanie N. Soto, Cabot

Malorie T. Stevens, McCrory

Jessica L. Stoltzfus, Quitman

Casey E. Sullivan, Judsonia

Kelly R. Taylor, Brookland

Travis J. Thorogood, Batesville

Heather J. Trimmer, Cave Springs

Brianna D. Trivitt, Newark

Tonya N. Tucker, Cabot

Kayla R. Vanwinkle, Batesville

Brooke L. McCord, Searcy

Hayden L. Webb, Saffell

Technical Certificate-Agriculture Technology

Gracie J. Brashers, Batesville***

Tyler L. Coldwell, Charlotte

Ashley A. Cunningham, Newark

Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco

Houston B. Morgan, Lynn

Allison F. Rolins, Batesville***

Samuel A. Vanemburg, Cave City

Technical Certificate-Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration

Cameron A. Burba, Batesville***

Noe J. Gaytan, Batesville

Cedric T. Hall, Batesville

Kara M. Lawyer, Cave City

Hayden K. Little, Batesville*

Wendell Williams, Batesville

Technical Certificate-Clerical Services

Kati J. Gilleand, Bald Knob***

Kristen D. Stout, Batesville

Technical Certificate-Computer Technology

Christin D. Qualls, Batesville***

Gavin K. Wade, Batesville*

Technical Certificate-Cosmetology

Glendy O. Alejandro, Batesville***

Kristine A. Barnes, Batesville

Kamille D. Beasley, Batesville*

Jewlly D. Blackwell, Cherokee Village***

Allison L. Brackett, Batesville

Breeanna M. Brackett, Batesville*

Samatra H. Caraveo, Locust Grove***

Savannah M. Connelly, Batesville***

Jenny C. Davis, Walnut Ridge*

Courtney P. Doyle, Smithville*

Molly A. Housdan, Greers Ferry*

Aris L. Jay, Heber Springs*

Elizabeth J. Karns, Batesville***

Kassidy T. King, Cord

Erick F. Mendoza, Mountain View**

Hanna G. Parker, Smithville*

Grace E. Prince, Mountain View*

Lacey G. Slisher, Newark

Jessica L. Stites, Batesville*

Sarah R. Stone, Newark*

Rachel A. Teague, Batesville

Grace E. Towles, Sidney*

Technical Certificate-Early Childhood Education

Sonya M. Griffis, Cave City

Anesa B. James, Concord**

Sky L. Loggains, Batesville***

Jessica A. Renteria, Pleasant Plains

Heather N. Riggs, Batesville

Terri V. Skinner, Pleasant Plains

Amber N. Tucker, Batesville***

Emma F. White, Batesville

Catherine L. Zimmerman, Concord

Technical Certificate-EMT Paramedic

Jesse A. Cullum, Searcy

Haley V. Latham, Weiner

Kelley Mehring, Higden

Jason E. Mobley, Malvern

Vuong V. Nguyen, Batesville

Jonathan T. Pillow, Batesville

James Tiffin, Heber Springs

Technical Certificate-General Studies

Jennifer K. Adkisson, Newark

Lauryn F. Allgood, Judsonia

Carlie B. Anderson, Newark***

Andrew B. Babb, Batesville

Carol J. Boss, Cave City

Alexander A. Branscum, Batesville**

Sarabeth Burns, Judsonia

Dustin L. Cannon, Drasco*

Hadden A. Clark, Batesville***

Jacob T. Clark, Batesville

Annie R. Collier, Batesville

Leah R. Crafton, Cave City***

Rodney L. Cross, Batesville***

Sarah L. Davis, Newport*

Madison A. Denham, Sulphur Rock

Aaron W. Denton, Batesville

Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco

Kimiko C. Dixon, Batesville

Shelbert D. Epting, Batesville

Melody R. Fitterling, Pleasant Plains***

Laura R. Fitzgerald, Batesville

Nicholas P. Fowler, Batesville***

Jessica M. Galloway, Magness

Lauren C. Gleghorn, Batesville

Victoria K. Graham, Romance

Jose F. Guevara, Batesvillle

Sunni T. Guth, Batesville

Rheanna L. Hodge,  Batesville***

Collin E. Hoffman, Black Rock

Jennifer M. Holman, Batesville

Kenley E. Holman, Southside

Marianda E. Huskey, Saffell

Sabrina L. Inman, Bald Knob

Keeli J. Johnson, Batesville

Madison G. Johnson, Batesville*

Asha E. Jones, Batesville

Lauren E. Jones, Batesville

Rebecca L. Lemon, Salem

Ian C. Logan, Drasco

Chance S. Lopez, Batesville***

Damian A. Lora, Batesville***

Josie C. Love, Bradford

Theresa M. Mabray, Pangburn

Cheyanne E. Maronde Carley, Saffell**

Konner H. Marsh, Searcy*

Victoria L. Mathews, Batesville

Kailee B. McGhee, Batesville*

Johnathon D. Miller, Bradford*

Sarena L. Morgan, Pleasant Plains

Bailey R. Morman, Drasco

Melissa K. Morris, Delavan

Lexi B. Moss, Sulphur Rock***

Charles E. Newcomb, Salado

Tori J. Noblitt, Batesville

Quoc C. Nguyen, Batesville

Sherlyn B. Orantes, Batesville*

Kali D. Payne, Batesville*

Jaysa M. Pearce, Batesville**

Sydnie L. Pelley, Newark**

Kristina M. Pennywitt, Locust Grove***

Katlyn D. Pertuis, Desha

Cassidy E. Powell, Batesville*

Elizabeth M. Pulley, Newark

Ashley N. Reed, Bradford**

Chasity M. Reeves, Floral**

Emily G. Richardson, Batesville

Nicole A. Robison, Batesville***

Alesondria P. Scales, Batesville

Chase S. Shonk, Newark

Stephanie N. Smith, Sulphur Rock*

Asa D. Spurlock, Cherokee Village

Jennifer Stephens, Batesville

Sarah M. Tate, Greers Ferry**

Carrie J. Turner, Amity

Kendra N. Vinson, Sulphur Rock***

Noah L. Weaver, Cave City

Hattie K. Wells, Batesville**

Sonia A. West, Sulphur Rock

Kaylee E. Wilkins, Batesville

Austin T. Wilson, Bradford***

Morgan E. Wimberley, Batesville***

Marlee E. Young, Searcy

Technical Certificate-Health Professions

Bridget L. Blount, Batesville

Hadden A. Clark, Batesville***

Kimiko C. Dixon, Batesville

Emmalea E. Ezell, Batesville*

Blakeley G. Floyd, Batesville

Makayla S. Fry, Newark

David S. Garner, Batesville

Racheal E. Geurin, Strawberry**

Michelle D. Gilmer, Oil Trough

Lauren C. Gleghorn, Batesville

Starla L. Hill, Batesville

Lauren R. McElroy, Bradford

Zachary B. Presser, Batesville*

Ashley N. Reed, Bradford**

Lacy L. Reves, Batesville

Asa D. Spurlock, Cherokee Village

Aimee J. Stoltzfus, Concord***

Brianna M. Tobin, Judsonia***

Aaliyah L. Travis, Newark*

Carrie J. Turner, Amity

Michelle C. Upton, Batesville

Whitney R. Varnell, Bald Knob

Connor W. Wheeler, Sulphur Rock

Samantha M. Wilson, Southside

Technical Certificate-Mechatronics

Ashli N. Carson, Batesville

Kenneth L. Carson, Batesville*

Caleb E. Hoffman, Black Rock**

Jimmy G. Nail, Batesville***


Technical Certificate-Practical Nursing

Cindy Almanza, Batesville

Hannah M. Anderson, Melbourne

Kayla N. Dubreville, Ash Flat

Kaylee R. Gallagher, Batesville

Kalynn D. Higgs, Batesville

Lindz C. Hobbs, Searcy

Monica L. McDougal, Cave City

Fatima J. Mendez, Batesville

Cheyenne R. Meskimen, Cave City

Tiffany E. Miller, Sulphur Rock

Brittany A. Moore, Batesville

Brook M. Sanchez, Batesville***

Tai-Leigh B. Schlaich, Batesville**

Tasha L. Stone, Batesville

Sydney G. Strain, Batesville

Sierra G. Williams, Cave City

Haili P. Williams-Steen, Cave City

Kelsey R. Wyatt, Imboden

Robin E. Yates, Drasco

Technical Certificate-Software Development

Chad A. Connelly, Batesville

Christopher M. Crawford, Batesville

Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville*

Christin D. Qualls, Batesville***

Technical Certificate-Welding

John H. Baca, Batesville*

Kenneth L. Carson, Batesville*

Joey L. Hicks, Concord***

Donald J. Jolly, Newark***

Francisco Mendoza, Batesville

Gabriela Quiroz, Batesville

David L. Riggs, Batesville

Quinton L. Russell, Sulphur Rock

Tina Russo, Batesville*

Keeley D. Trotter, Cave City***

Juan F. Williams, Batesville

Candice S. Woodard, Batesville**

Certificate of Proficiency-Agriculture Business

Gracie J. Brashers, Batesville

Tyler L. Coldwell, Charlotte

Chase B. Davis, Cave City

Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco

Natasha A. Hightower, Bradford

Sarah M. Martin, Concord

Houston B. Morgan, Lynn

Allison F. Rolins, Batesville

Samuel A. Vanemburg, Cave City

Certificate of Proficiency-Animal Science

Gracie J. Brashers, Batesville

Tyler L. Coldwell, Charlotte

Logan C. Hutchison, Newark

Matthew W. Moore, Floral

Houston B. Morgan, Lynn

Allison F. Rolins, Batesville

Hannah M. Thomas, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Carpentry

Lauren E. Barnard, Higden

Hunter A. Rhodes, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Computer Programming

Brandon T. Downing, Batesville

Edward L. Kegley, Cave City

Christin D. Qualls, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Computer Technology

Cody R. Ivy, Batesville

Christin D. Qualls, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Cosmetology Instructor

Brooklyn F. Hedgecock, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Early Childhood Education

Sondra D. Brown, Strawberry

Kelly L. Comer, Batesville

Brianna L. Crabtree, Batesville

Sherry F. Moore, Williford

Jessica A. Renteria, Pleasant Plains

Alysha F. Shetrone, Ash Flat

Terri V. Skinner, Pleasant Plains

Tiffanie N. Stephens, Batesville

Katie J. Tate, Judsonia

Amber N. Tucker, Batesville

Emma F. White, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-EMT/Basic

Beth A. Brown, Horseshoe Bend

Jennifer L. Goines, Cave City

James T. Griffis, Cave City

Monica R. Grissom, Cord

David Gutierrez, Mountain View

Zachary E. Lewis, Floral

Jordan S. McDaniel, Batesville

Maddie J. McKenney, Bradford

Dani Ramos, Batesville

Hannah M. Rodriguez, Batesville

Jenna E. Siefert, Batesville

Dillon J. Thornley, Melbourne

Michaela L. Wagley, Cushman

Stefanie P. Woodson, Cherokee Village

Certificate of Proficiency-Health Professions

Wyatt F. Aguilar, Cave City

William D. Akins, Batesville

Nicholas L. Arnold, Paragould

Taryn D. Blanton, Judsonia

Brian M. Briesmeister, Batesville

Hadden A. Clark, Batesville***

Jill A. Cook, Evening Shade

Kimiko C. Dixon, Batesville

Abigail N. Dugger, Bald Knob

Hannah S. Everhart, Bradford

Blakeley G. Floyd, Batesville

Racheal E. Geurin, Strawberry

Samantha D. Gibson, Mountain View

Michelle D. Gilmer, Oil Trough

Brooke A. Hammack, Batesville

Robert H. Haynes, Bald Knob

Natasha A. Hightower, Bradford

Carol L. Hubbard, Desha

Alexis L. Johnson, Batesville

Ardison Kipchirchir, Mechanicsburg, PA

Lauren R. McElroy, Bradford

Cheyenne N. McSpadden, Cave City

Ashley N. Reed, Bradford

Lacy L. Reves, Batesville

Daniel G. Scussel, Batesville

Mekayla D. Sexton, Judsonia

Hunter B. Smart, Batesville

Casey O. Smith, Batesville

Brianna M. Tobin, Judsonia

Aaliyah L. Travis, Newark

Michelle C. Upton, Batesville

Whitney R. Varnell, Bald Knob

Haley B. Webb, Batesville

Connor W. Wheeler, Sulphur Rock


Certificate of Proficiency-Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

Cameron A. Burba, Batesville

Noe J. Gaytan, Batesville

Cedric T. Hall, Batesville

Kara M. Lawyer, Cave City

Hayden K. Little, Batesville

Johnathon D. Miller, Bradford

Tanner E. Sherrill, Batesville

Wendell Williams, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Mechatronics

Ashli N. Carson, Batesville

Kenneth L. Carson, Batesville

Cedric T. Hall, Batesville

Aaron L. Hicks, Concord

Joey L. Hicks, Concord

Caleb E. Hoffman, Black Rock

Thi D. Huynh, Batesville

Jaeden C. Moreland, Cave City

Jimmy G. Nail, Batesville

Andromeda Niemeyer, Batesville

Jack U. Noordhoek, Sulphur Rock

Robert E. Patterson, Batesville

Hunter A. Rhodes, Batesville

Walker L. Rook, Ash Flat

Denilson J. Veliz, Batesville

Wendell Williams, Batesville

Joshua J. Williams, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Medical Billing and Coding

Maci J. Allen, Batesville

Shannon M. Brown, Batesville

Angela K. Chadister, Batesville

Ashley A. Finnie, Batesville

Deborah G. Keller, Batesville

Melissa D. Milde, Strawberry

Elizabeth A. Stacy, Sidney

Certificate of Proficiency-Network and System Administration

Chad A. Connelly, Batesville

Jayden C. Finney, Batesville

Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville

Stephan A. Payne, Batesville

Christin D. Qualls, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Nursing Assistant

Wyatt F. Aguilar, Cave City

Dawna L. Bechdoldt, Batesville

Taryn D. Blanton, Judsonia

Bridget L. Blount, Batesville

Margaret A. Bueng, Batesville

Andrea M. Caraway, Sulphur Rock

Ty Carroll, Beebe

Haley N. Carter, Cave City

Kaylei M. Chiaromonte, Desha

Rayne S. Cottrell, Prim

Bethany D. Desoto, Heber Springs

Abigail N. Dugger, Bald Knob

Ma’kiya N. Dunn, Newport

Emmalea E. Ezell, Batesville

Corey W. Fitzpatrick, Concord

Blakeley G. Floyd, Batesville

Mary E. Forte, Heber Springs

Whitney B. Foster, Bradford

Racheal E. Geurin, Strawberry

Brooke A. Hammack, Batesville

Robert H. Haynes, Bald Knob

Madison K. Hubbard, Batesville

Donald J. Hubbs, Batesville

Carol L. Lankford, Desha

Alejandra Jasso, Batesville

Alexis L. Johnson, Batesville

Roger I. Johnson, III, Batesville

Tara L. Keasler, Cave City

Sarah E. King, Batesville

Ardison Kipchirchir, Mechanicsburg, PA

Jacalyn F. Leal, Batesville

Maranda D. Longo, Batesville

Cheyanne L. Malloy, Cave City

Cory M. McDougal, Batesville

Rebecca L. Morse, Batesville

Desiree L. Nelton, Searcy

Rachel M. Owen, Batesville

Clara G. Porter, Batesville

Lacy L. Reves, Batesville

Andrew S. Riley, Batesville

Mekayla D. Sexton, Judsonia

Nicholas C. Siler, Bald Knob

Echo P. Smith, Batesville

Sophia A. Spears, Cabot

Carlee L. Stair, Drasco

Hailey A. Staude, Bradford

Samantha R. Steltz, Batesville

Brianna M. Tobin, Judsonia

Aaliyah L. Travis, Newark

Whitney R. Varnell, Bald Knob

Kayla A. Verser, Batesville

Weiyang Wang, Searcy

Elizabeth A. Weaver, Sulphur Rock

Samantha M. Wilson, Southside

Morgan E. Wimberley, Batesville

Lindsay S. Yates, Bradford

Kassidy E. Yates, Batesville


Certificate of Proficiency-Plant Science

Gracie J. Brashers, Batesville

Tyler L. Coldwell, Charlotte

Logan C. Hutchison, Newark

Matthew W. Moore, Floral

Houston B. Morgan, Lynn

Allison F. Rolins, Batesville

Hannah M. Thomas, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Security and Ethics

Jayden C. Finney, Batesville

Stephan A. Payne, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Soil Science

Gracie J. Brashers, Batesville

Tyler L. Coldwell, Charlotte

Ashley A. Cunningham, Newark

Chase B. Davis, Cave City

Samantha A. Dickey, Drasco

Natasha A. Hightower, Bradford

Logan C. Hutchison, Newark

Sarah M. Martin, Concord

Houston B. Morgan, Lynn

Allison F. Rolins, Batesville

Hannah M. Thomas, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Web Development

Harold L. Guinnip, Batesville

Christin D. Qualls, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-Webpage/Media/Information Resources Design

Nathaniel H. Stout, Evening Shade

Certificate of Proficiency-Welding

Dillon W. Bullard, Batesville

Ashli N. Carson, Batesville

Jeremy T. Ciamaricone, Salado

Forrest Green, Southside

Joey L. Hicks, Concord

Matthew B. Hunter, Desha

Aaron T. Jewett, Cave City

Donald J. Jolly, Newark

Andrew J. Martineau, Newark

Francisco Mendoza, Batesville

David L. Riggs, Batesville

Steven B. Stout, Rosie

Keeley D. Trotter, Cave City

Juan F. Williams, Batesville

Hannah R. Young, Batesville

Amanda L. Zellar, Magness

GED Graduates

Isaac Baires-Reyes

Jillyan Barela

Derrian Barrow

Alexis Brown

Kaiden Burchett

Margot Carlin

Taisan Childress

Caleb Cox

Abigail Creekmore

Tara Davis

Dalton Easterwood

Braxton Eldried

Hannah Ellis

Kamryn Ethridge

Laura Fair

Madison Farris

Samantha Forsyth

Brady Fowler

Joseph Franks

Rosa Gallardo

Amanda Garber

Amanda Grooms

Breighauna Himschoot

Aleesa Holt

Matthew Hunter

Maranda Jones

Leo Kregul

Alieena Lee

Taylor Lott

Cheyanne Malloy

Samantha Marshall

Benjamin Matlock

Lucky Menke

Kiara Minick

Janna Mondragon-Ramirez

Evan Moser

Whitney Penn

Jeremiah Reyes

Carroll Stewart

Kevin Stoltzfus

Bryon Striebeck

Coleman Tate

Christian Throckmorton

Hunter Tidwell

Travis Tillman

Joshua Trimble

Ozzy Watts

Noah Wiese

Skyler Winston

Colten Woods

Stefanie Woodson

Kari Yoder

Amanda Younger

University of Arkansas Fort Smith

Bachelor of Applied Science

Erica Tilley

Bachelor of Business Administration

Cheyenne Manuel

Bachelor of Science-Organizational Leadership

Cheston Cooper

Kelsey Wilkerson

Batesville High School

Technical Certificate-Welding

Tye A. Swaim, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency-EMT/Basic

Dani Ramos Alvarez, Batesville

Alayna M. Bellante, Tumbling Shoals

Jorge E. Cervantes, Batesville

Leyah A. Jarrett, Cushman

Certificate of Proficiency-Nursing Assistant

Destany A. Almanza, Batesville

Araceli A. Arciniega Colado, Batesville

Diana Medel, Batesville

Yadelin A. Ochoa Pineda, Batesville

Ariya D. Roberson, Batesville

Yulisa M. Tomas-Velasquez, Batesville

Cave City High School
Certificate of Proficiency-Computer Technology

Bryce J. Branscum, Cave City

Cedar Ridge High School

Associate of Science-STEM

Wyatt M. Treadway, Magness***

Certificate of Proficiency-Computer Programming

Caiden G. Chadwick, Newark

Technical Certificate-Welding

Xavier S. Cleaver, Charlotte

Alyssa M. Simpson, Newark

Pangburn High School

Certificate of Proficiency-Nursing Assistant

Makenna M. Odell, Pleasant Plains

Southside High School

Technical Certificate-Welding

Brayden S. Bowren, Southside

Chandler D. Maness, Locust Grove**

Certificate of Proficiency-Nursing Assistant

Katelynn B. Edington, Batesville

Anna R. Franks, Marcella

Emilee E. Jones, Batesville

Natalie N. Tate, Batesville

Certificate of Proficiency -Welding

Vernon G. Derring, Batesville

Apply Now
And Start Your UACCB Journey Today

Apply Now
Alert Message


$
/ year
$
/ year
$
/ year
Go To Top