UACCB announces 2022-2023 graduates
The University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville is pleased to announce the 2022- 2023 graduates. In total 428 students representing 72 different cities completed 667 degrees from 54 different programs. Additionally, 56 students earned Arkansas High School Diplomas.
The full recording of the ceremony can be found at www.uaccb.edu/live.
Honor graduates are denoted as summa cum laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.9 or higher) magna cum laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.89) and cum laude (cumulative GPA of 3.5 to 3.74).
Graduates are as follows:
UACCB Class of 2023
Oluwamuyiwa A. Adeegbe
- Certificate of Proficiency Computer Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Cyber Security Fundamentals
Zuri Aguirre
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Hannah L. Alder, Magna Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Agriculture Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Agriculture Business
- Certificate of Proficiency Animal Science
- Certificate of Proficiency Plant Science
- Certificate of Proficiency Soil Science
Lindley S. Alder
- Certificate of Proficiency Animal Science
- Certificate of Proficiency Plant Science
- Certificate of Proficiency Soil Science
Chaney D. Allen
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Logan H. Allen
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Tina M. Allen
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Phillip D. Allen
- Certificate of Proficiency EMT/Basic
Breana N. Allender
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Cindy Almanza
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Alexis M. Alsip
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Gabriela M. Amador, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Hunter L. Anderson
- Certificate of Proficiency EMT/Basic
Joseph R. Andrews, Magna Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Austin C. Anthony
- Certificate of Proficiency Computer Technology
Nicholas L. Arnold
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Chase M. Arnold, Magna Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Elizabeth A. Arter
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Cassandra N. Atkins
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Nathaniel A. Ayers
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Leyah A. Bailey
- Technical Certificate Early Childhood Education
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Joseph E. Bailey
- Certificate of Proficiency HVAC
Katie M. Bailey
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Andrea Balderas
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Jacob C. Ballard
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Jennifer M. Ballard
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Amanda L. Barber, Magna Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Management and Supervision
Eszri K. Barber
- Certificate of Proficiency Medical Billing and Coding
Jaden E. Barber, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
Kaileigh A. Barker
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Lizbeth K. Barrera Acevedo
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Alma L. Barrientos
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Jordan T. Baxter
- Certificate of Proficiency Commercial Vehicle Driving
Michael T. Beck
- Associate of Applied Science EMT/Paramedic
- Technical Certificate EMT/Paramedic
Rani C. Bennett
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Brandyn A. Berdeja
- Certificate of Proficiency EMT/Basic
Danica R. Berry
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Brenden C. Bethel
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Lane T. Birmingham
- Certificate of Proficiency CNC Operator
Lindsey N. Blanchard
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Madyson L. Blankenship
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Autumn J. Boss
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Daniell T. Boudin
- Technical Certificate Early Childhood Education
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Cayden J. Bowren, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Mechatronics
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Alexis M. Branscum, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Ethan S. Brashers
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Daniel C. Bray
- Technical Certificate Computer Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Computer Programming
- Certificate of Proficiency Computer Technology
Jessica H. Bray
- Associate of Science STEM
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Brian M. Briesmeister
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Ashley E. Brinkley, Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Rhiannon L. Bromley
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Associate of Science STEM
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Dalton W. Brown
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Gage A. Brugoto, Magna Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Mechatronics
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Tyler L. Budnik
- Associate of Science STEM
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Blayne W. Bufford
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Dillon W. Bullard
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Austin M. Burba
- Certificate of Proficiency Skilled Trades
Jessica M. Burke, Magna Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Brooke A. Burns
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Seth J. Burrier, Magna Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Mechatronics
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Lacey L. Butler, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Emily Callahan, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Logan R. Callahan, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Trinidy J. Campbell
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Health Professions
Jeanna L. Campos
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Cameron J. Campos
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Elizabeth M. Canard
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Nichole M. Carmical
- Technical Certificate EMT/Paramedic
Isabella C. Carnaghi
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Asa J. Carr, Magna Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Welding
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Morgan R. Case
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Lidia Y. Castillo, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Jorge E. Cervantes
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Joshua W. Chance
- Certificate of Proficiency EMT/Basic
Asia L. Childress
- Certificate of Proficiency Commercial Vehicle Driving
Emelyn G. Cifuentes
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Anna C. Clark, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
Logan J. Clark
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Joshua H. Cleaver
- Certificate of Proficiency Computer Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Security and Ethics
Emily G. Clem
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Mallory R. Clements
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Julie A. Cline
- Technical Certificate Agriculture Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Agriculture Business
- Certificate of Proficiency Animal Science
- Certificate of Proficiency Plant Science
- Certificate of Proficiency Soil Science
Tyler L. Coldwell
- Technical Certificate HVAC
- Certificate of Proficiency HVAC
Christie L. Coles
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Jessica M. Conrey, Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Welding
Jill A. Cook, Magna Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Certificate of Proficiency Patient Care Technician
Russell L. Coombs
- Certificate of Proficiency HVAC
Madalynne M. Cooper, Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Management and Supervision
- Technical Certificate Management and Supervision
Caria B. Courtney
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Cami J. Cox
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Randell D. Crabtree
- Technical Certificate EMT/Paramedic
Misty D. Craig
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Abigail N. Creekmore, Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Management and Supervision
- Technical Certificate Management and Supervision
Justin A. Crenshaw
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Ethan P. Davidson
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Elizabeth A. Davis, Magna Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts Teaching
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Teaching
- Certificate of Proficiency Teaching
Ashley C. Davis
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Kiley L. Davis
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Isabella N. Davis
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Kristen D. Davis
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Justin B. Deal
- Certificate of Proficiency HVAC
Tiffany J. Defoor
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Dorian Z. Del Rosal, Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
Estela Delgado
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Bethany N. Deutsch
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Treysi A. Diaz
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Ashli D. Dickey
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Samantha A. Dickey
- Associate of Science Agriculture Business
Chad A. Dillard
- Certificate of Proficiency Security and Ethics
Megan M. Dixon, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Talia L. Dixon
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Trevor L. Dockins
- Associate of Arts General Education
Makayla M. Dubreville
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
McKenzie D. Dubreville
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Maggie N. Duncan
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
Kenzi B. Dunegan
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Katelynn B. Edington
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Katelyn L. Edmonds
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Allyson J. Edmonds
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Cheryl D. English, Magna Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Management and Supervision
- Technical Certificate Management and Supervision
Sarai M. Escorcia, Magna Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Kristin J. Everetts
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Garrett L. Ezell
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Tiffanie N. Fewins, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Nicholas B. Fisher
- Technical Certificate Mechatronics
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Corey W. Fitzpatrick
- Certificate of Proficiency Computer Technology
Rex B. Fletcher, Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Mary E. Forte, Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Woodrow S. Fowler
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Brady C. Fowler
- Certificate of Proficiency EMT/Basic
Aaron C. Fulks
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Kenlee L. Gallegly, Magna Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Ellen L. Gann
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Olivia C. Garcia
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Associate of Science STEM
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Gabriel C. Garcia, Magna Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Greg P. Garcia
- Certificate of Proficiency Skilled Trades
Jessica F. Garcia
- Technical Certificate Early Childhood Education
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Arlet Garcia-Martinez
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Dusty Z. Garner
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Kora F. Gates
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Hannah M. Gay
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Emilee G. Gerhardt
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Pamela R. Gillihan
- Certificate of Proficiency Medical Billing and Coding
Joshua D. Gillmore
- Certificate of Proficiency Commercial Vehicle Driving
Harley N. Goble
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Miranda E. Goble
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Chevelle C. Graves, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Chelsea M. Green
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Forrest O. Green
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Cali A. Green
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Erica D. Guyette
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Alli N. Hall
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Millie F. Hall
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Brent R. Hardy
- Certificate of Proficiency Computer Technology
John R. Hargan
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Holden R. Hargrave
- Certificate of Proficiency Animal Science
- Certificate of Proficiency Plant Science
Brittany M. Harmon
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Morgan N. Harris
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Sydney B. Harsson
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Courtney D. Hastings
- Associate of Arts General Education
Deven P. Hatcher
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Landen B. Hatfield
- Certificate of Proficiency Compact Equipment Operator
Lane C. Hatfield
- Certificate of Proficiency Compact Equipment Operator
Brason E. Hawkins
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Elijah G. Heigle, Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Welding
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Steven K. Hennings
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Stephine N. Henry, Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Lory Hernandez
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Jose M. Hernandez
- Technical Certificate Welding
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Adela C. Herrera
- Associate of Science Elementary Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Whitney P. Hickey
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Aaron L. Hicks
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
Tristin M. Higginbottom
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Brayden Hill
- Certificate of Proficiency Skilled Trades
Jamie D. Hill
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Jamela A. Hinesley
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Lindz C. Hobbs
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Alexia R. Hobson
- Associate of Arts General Education
James M. Hollingsworth
- Certificate of Proficiency Skilled Trades
Jessica M. Holloway
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Katy N. Honeycutt
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Benjamin T. Hopper, Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Jacob L. Horton, Summa Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Health Professions
Jennifer M. Horton
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Nathaniel A. Howard
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Carol L. Hubbard
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Madison K. Hubbard
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Haley E. Huckabee, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Kelsey J. Huff
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Kourtlynn D. Huffaker, Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Shanna D. Huffine
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
- Technical Certificate Mechatronics
Samuel L. Humphreys
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
Hadyn J. Humphries
- Certificate of Proficiency Skilled Trades
Marianda E. Huskey
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Criminal Justice
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Alejandra Jasso
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Maria D. Jasso
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Jordis M. Jaynes, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
MacKenzie F. Jefford
- Associate of Science Business
Jesus O. Jeronimo
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Trenton J. Johnson
- Technical Certificate EMT/Paramedic
Arabella J. Johnson
- Associate of Applied Science Management and Supervision
- Technical Certificate Management and Supervision
Zander A. Johnson
- Certificate of Proficiency Computer Programming
Hope B. Johnson
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Felicia M. Johnson, Summa Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Management and Supervision
- Technical Certificate Management and Supervision
Christian D. Jones
- Technical Certificate Welding
Tyler C. Jones, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Mechatronics
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Whitney J. Jones
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Jayson D. Joplin
- Certificate of Proficiency Skilled Trades
Jordan M. Jurs, Summa Cum Laude
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Skyler L. Justice
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
- Certificate of Proficiency Patient Care Technician
Emma G. Justus
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Madeline A. Karns, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Jessica L. Keeney
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Lauren E. Kimberling
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Keith K. Kimutai
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Sarah E. King
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Jett B. Kirk
- Associate of Arts General Education
Andrew J. Kirkpatrick
- Technical Certificate EMT/Paramedic
Sarah K. Knight
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Kimberly D. Knuckles
- Associate of Arts General Education
Madison R. Koch
- Associate of Science Elementary Education
Hannah G. Laden
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Colby A. Langston
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
- Technical Certificate Welding
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Jill A. Latus
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Serena D. Lee
- Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education
Arlis R. Lee
- Certificate of Proficiency Commercial Vehicle Driving
Amy M. Leonard
- Associate of Applied Science EMT/Paramedic
- Technical Certificate EMT/Paramedic
Alexandria A. Lerew
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Melissa J. Levitt
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Steven R. Lewis
- Technical Certificate EMT/Paramedic
Courtney P. Lewis
- Associate of Applied Science EMT/Paramedic
- Technical Certificate EMT/Paramedic
Fallon M. Lewis
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Charity D. Linderman
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Rebecka L. Lindsey, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Billie J. Lindsey
- Certificate of Proficiency Skilled Trades
Jasmine N. Lisenby, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Nicholas W. Litaker
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Ava Little-Gilbert
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Gloria K. Lopez
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Julissa L. Lopez
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Dillen R. Lovan
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Theresa M. Mabray
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Ashley D. Manning
- Certificate of Proficiency EMT/Basic
Caleb L. Martin
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Agriculture Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Yareli Martinez-Estrada, Summa Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
Morgan G. Marx
- Associate of Arts General Education
Rosemarie E. Mashburn
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Hayleigh R. Mathews
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Rachel M. Mathews
- Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education
- Technical Certificate Early Childhood Education
Abigail G. Maxie
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Jennifer M. McCann
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Chelsie M. McCollum
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Gracie D. McComas
- Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education
- Technical Certificate Early Childhood Education
Bryant McDonald
- Associate of Arts General Education
Albert L. McGinnis, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Lucas L. McGuirk
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Cora K. McKinzie
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Diana Medel
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Alejandro Medina
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
Saul M. Medina, Magna Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Netzy Mendez-Sanchez
- Technical Certificate EMT/Paramedic
Kevin R. Mendoza
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Tina M. Mercer, Magna Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Grace E. Metcalf
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Jonathan J. Mhlanga
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Emma A. Miesner, Magna Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Abigail E. Milam
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Tobyn J. Miller
- Certificate of Proficiency Skilled Trades
Kiara M. Minick
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Laisha P. Miranda-Gonzalez
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Joseph Mize, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate CNC Production Technician
- Certificate of Proficiency CNC Operator
Dani L. Moore
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Arianna L. Moore
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Ontario B. Moreland
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Makiyla J. Morris
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Ann M. Moser
- Technical Certificate Management and Supervision
Billy K. Musick
- Certificate of Proficiency Compact Equipment Operator
Jenny N. Nail, Cum Laude
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Elizabeth L. Nast, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Thuong J. Nguyen
- Associate of Science Criminal Justice
Tiffany T. Nguyen
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Thuy H. Nguyen
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Erika T. Nguyen
- Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education
- Technical Certificate Early Childhood Education
Wyatt M. Northcutt
- Certificate of Proficiency Skilled Trades
Joseph A. Olinger
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Wiley G. Osborn, Cum Laude
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Jamie K. Ott
- Certificate of Proficiency Medical Billing and Coding
Cayla E. Parker
- Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education
- Technical Certificate Early Childhood Education
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Gracie A. Pate
- Associate of Science Agriculture Business
- Technical Certificate Agriculture Business
- Technical Certificate Agriculture Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Agriculture Business
- Certificate of Proficiency Animal Science
- Certificate of Proficiency Plant Science
- Certificate of Proficiency Soil Science
Tiffany L. Payne
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
James A. Peacock
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Mason R. Pedigo
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Eduardo Penaloza
- Technical Certificate Welding
Kaylee R. Penn
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Autumn R. Penn
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Efrain Perez Quiroz
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Ismarienid Perez-Velez
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Courtney A. Peterson
- Associate of Arts General Education
Joseph R. Peterson
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Faith L. Pickens
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Gracie L. Pickle
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Courtney A. Pierson
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Naoma R. Pinkston
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Adam W. Pinkston
- Certificate of Proficiency Commercial Vehicle Driving
Lucas J. Polston
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Concepcion D. Potts
- Certificate of Proficiency Commercial Vehicle Driving
Christopher R. Power, Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Welding
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Keila C. Prado
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Gracie A. Pretty
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
Stevien L. Prewitt
- Associate of Applied Science Management and Supervision
Gala L. Price
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Maya C. Prickett
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Elizabeth M. Pulley
- Bachelor of Applied Science - UA Fort Smith
Thomas A. Qualls, Summa Cum Laude
- Associate of Science STEM
Savannah Ray
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Nicole L. Reed
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Natalie K. Reidhar
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Jeremy L. Reynolds
- Certificate of Proficiency Compact Equipment Operator
Miah R. Reynolds
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Brittiney M. Ring
- Associate of Applied Science Management and Supervision
- Technical Certificate Management and Supervision
Lizbeth R. Roa, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Monica Roberts
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Lynda M. Roberts
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Corey A. Roberts
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Brandon J. Robison
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
Nicole A. Robison, Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Sabella S. Robison
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Victoria A. Roddy
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Karli F. Rogers
- Technical Certificate Early Childhood Education
Allison F. Rolins
- Associate of Science Agriculture Business
Rachel D. Roper, Magna Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Lindsey R. Rowles
- Technical Certificate Welding
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Emily K. Runyon
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Forrest D. Sandefur
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Brock A. Sanders
- Certificate of Proficiency CNC Operator
Alesondria P. Scales
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Health Professions
Bethany N. Scheffler
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Ekaterina Seabolt
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Christie L. Selfors
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Jonathan T. Shane, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Ryan G. Sharp
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Timothy C. Shirley, Summa Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Jackson T. Shopher, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Agriculture Technology
- Certificate of Proficiency Agriculture Business
- Certificate of Proficiency Animal Science
- Certificate of Proficiency Plant Science
- Certificate of Proficiency Soil Science
Nicholas C. Siler
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Kurstin E. Skinner
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Angela R. Slagley
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Halle B. Smart, Magna Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Lauren P. Smith
- Associate of Science Business
K-Leigh M. Smith, Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Michelle L. Snedker
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Gracelyn A. Spohr
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Asa D. Spurlock
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Andriana Staggs
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Jadyn M. Stauffer
- Certificate of Proficiency Compact Equipment Operator
Haili P. Steen
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Jennifer Stephens
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Morgan D. Stout
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Sydney G. Strain
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Paige J. Strecker
- Certificate of Proficiency Medical Billing and Coding
Abigail R. Sullivan
- Technical Certificate Practical Nursing
William R. Sutton
- Associate of Arts General Education
Riley M. Sweet
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Riley M. Tapp, Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Abagail K. Tate
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Andrew J. Taylor
- Certificate of Proficiency Cyber Security Fundamentals
- Certificate of Proficiency Security and Ethics
Maegan L. Taylor
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Nathan J. Taylor
- Technical Certificate Mechatronics
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Cynthia L. Taylor
- Certificate of Proficiency CNC Operator
Jackson C. Thomas
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Sean X. Thomas
- Technical Certificate Mechatronics
- Technical Certificate Welding
- Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics
Summer D. Thompson
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Tammy L. Thompson
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Katrina M. Tims
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Jacie B. Tipton, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Brianna M. Tobin
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Yulisa M. Tomas, Magna Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science STEM
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Katrina M. Tosh
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Tabitha R. Tosh, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Early Childhood Education
- Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Education
Kaylee R. Traub
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Katie R. Turney
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Amayrany Uriostegui
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Marco A. Valencia Avalos
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Nikki L. Vannatter
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Ashley N. Vanscoder, Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Fabiola Vargas
- Associate of Applied Science Management and Supervision
- Technical Certificate Management and Supervision
Whitney R. Varnell
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Sheygly N. Vasquez
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Kayla A. Verser, Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Sarah E. Vinson
- Certificate of Proficiency Teaching
Amanda L. Voyles, Summa Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education
- Technical Certificate Early Childhood Education
Shayleigh M. Wade, Cum Laude
- Associate of Science STEM
Alex N. Walker, Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
- Technical Certificate Mechatronics
Madison F. Walker
- Associate of Applied Science Computer Technology
- Technical Certificate Computer Technology
Julie A. Walker
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Chace M. Walling
- Certificate of Proficiency Teaching
Weiyang Wang
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Nancy B. Wann
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Health Professions
- Associate of Science STEM
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Brittany G. Warden
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Taydem A. Ware
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Cindy M. Weatherford, Cum Laude
- Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education
Faith L. White
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science STEM
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Nicholas O. Whiteaker
- Certificate of Proficiency Skilled Trades
Ryan W. Whited
- Associate of Applied Science Industrial Technology
Madison A. Wickersham
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Patient Care Technician
Amber N. Wigginton
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Mason M. Wilborn
- Certificate of Proficiency Welding
Sierra G. Williams
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Jonathon L. Williams
- Certificate of Proficiency Skilled Trades
Aaron D. Willis
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Landen D. Wilson, Summa Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science Business
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Klenton A. Wilson
- Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology Instructor
Grace C. Wilson
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Samantha M. Wilson
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Morgan E. Wimberley
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Andy D. Winkle
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Robin R. Winkle
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Seth T. Wojcik, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Hannah Wolfe
- Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
Kloee B. Wood
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Abigail A. Wood, Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
- Certificate of Proficiency Health Professions
Cameron D. Wood
- Certificate of Proficiency Commercial Vehicle Driving
Kirsten E. Worley
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Braiden A. Wright
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Tara R. Yates, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Andrew J. Yauch
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Technical Certificate General Studies
Tomi R. Young
- Associate of Applied Science Registered Nursing
Joseph A. Young, Cum Laude
- Associate of Arts General Education
- Associate of Science STEM
- Technical Certificate General Studies
- Technical Certificate Health Professions
Jennifer L. Younger, Summa Cum Laude
- Technical Certificate Cosmetology
Arkansas High School Diploma
- Jamie Allen
- Lizbeth Barrera
- Adam Berry
- Ayva Breckenridge
- Jeron Brewer
- Shelby Brezler
- Kristen Brown
- Kaitlynn Bryant
- Corey Carter
- Jabron Carter
- Hannah Cherwien
- Glen Cline
- Shanley Davis
- Amanda Dunn
- James Eason
- Matthew Farrier
- Jonah Finster
- Savanna Fulcher
- Shelby Gillmore
- Amber Granier
- Brandon Hackworth
- Hunter Hutchinson
- Madison Hutchison
- Jordis Jaynes
- Trenton Jones
- Layla King
- Rickey Klindworth
- Buu Lam
- Gabriel Lee
- Landen Lee
- Jessie Loftin
- Montanna McMullin
- Aubrey Middleton
- Brittany Midkiff
- Hannah Murphy
- Darlena Nguyen
- Dien Nguyen
- Violet Page
- Jose Perez
- Jacob Phillips
- Amber Quattlebaum
- Brandon Rowe
- Tiffani Secrest
- Landon Shilts
- Sara Stone
- Samantha Taylor
- Kasey Terry
- Trenton Twilley
- Faviola Rodas Valencia
- Iehovah Walter
- Dakota Watts
- Kristina Watts
- Ashley Weathers
- Heather Whitson
- Sherri Wilder
- Lindsey Wood